SPORTING SAN JOSE team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Sporting San Jose
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-11-01 02:00
Sporting San Jose vs CS Herediano
Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027
Sporting San Jose vs CS Herediano soccer match
Costa Rica
Costa Rica advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-24
2
4
Half time result1 1
Unknown (11')
Mayron Antonio George Clayton (31')
(45') Deyver Vega
Mayron Antonio George Clayton (57')
Mayron Antonio George Clayton (61')
(90') Raul Lopez
Josimar Mendez (90')
competition: Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027 2026-10-16
6
0
Half time result3 0
(18') Sebastian Acuna
(18') Unknown
(26') Unknown
(26') Andrey Soto
(38') Unknown
(38') Jorkaeff Mauricio Azofeifa Rivas
(55') Gerson Torres
(69') Kendall Waston
(79') Orlando Alexis Sinclair Hernandez
competition: Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027 2026-09-19
1
2
Half time result1 1
Jose Pineda (25')
(36') Axel Amador
Unknown (47')
competition: Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027 2026-09-07
1
0
Half time result1 0
(40') Brian Martinez
competition: Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027 2026-08-23
0
3
Half time result0 0
Unknown (53')
Alexander Lopez (67')
Unknown (87')
competition: Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027 Team form
WLWLW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Sporting San Jose wins
3
Number of Sporting San Jose draws
0
Number of Sporting San Jose loses
2
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
2
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
1
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura 2026/2027
HOME AWAY OVERALL
PNameM WDLS-C WDLS-C WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics